District Committee Patch

Scatacook District Committee

Scatacook District Patch

Page last updated 06/30/13 10:22 PM

     2011 Journey to Excellence Silver District                       JTE Silver 2012

 

One Page Back  Home  One Page Forward

 

Next District Committee Meeting

St. Thomas Church

 

Scatacook District Committee generally meets the first Monday of each month (September through June) at 7:30 PM, at St. Thomas Episcopal Church, 95 Greenwood Avenue, Bethel, CT. The Church is located across on the main street across from Bethel Food, at the southern end of town. Click here for a map.

 

District Award of Merit Recipients

Nomination Form and Here

Silver Beaver Recipients

Scatacook District Unit of the Year Award

Scatacook District Distinguished Scouter Award

 

Handbook for District Operations

A Plan for Functioning Districts

District Committee Volunteer Duties

 

Name

 

Key Knots

Position

Contact

Eric Larson  Order of the Arrow - Vigil Honor

Wood Badge Beads - 4 (Beaver & Buffalo)

District Award of MeritSilver Beaver Award

District Chair

Council Executive Board

email
Tom O'Brien  Order of the Arrow - Vigil Honor Wood Badge Beads - 3 (Fox) District Award of MeritSilver Beaver Award

District Commissioner

email
Gary Chrislip

Wood Badge Beads - 3

Eagle Scout

Senior District Executive

email
         

   - Open -

 

  CS RT Commissioner email
  - Open -    

District Popcorn Chair

email

Wade Anderson  Order of the Arrow - Vigil Honor

Wood Badge Beads - 4

District Award of MeritSilver Beaver Award Member at Large email
Dave Barrett 

Wood Badge Beads - 3 (Beaver)

District Award of MeritSilver Beaver Award

Boy Scout RT Commissioner

email
Richard Barton 

Wood Badge Beads

District Award of MeritSilver Beaver AwardEagle Scout

Vice Chair Membership

email
Bruce Bowlus  Order of the Arrow - Vigil Honor  Powder Horn  Wood Badge Beads District Award of MeritSilver Beaver AwardEagle Scout

Family FOS Chair

email
Michael Carpenter

Wood Badge Beads (Buffalo)

District Award of MeritSilver Beaver AwardDistinguished Commissioners AwardEagle Scout

Assistant Council Commissioner

email
Carolyn Cruson  Powder Horn

Wood Badge Beads - 3

District Award of MeritSilver Beaver AwardSeabadge Member at Large email
Claire Dibble 

Wood Badge Beads - 4

District Award of MeritSilver Beaver AwardDistinguished Commissioners Award

Member at Large email
Jack Dibble 

Wood Badge Beads - 3

District Award of MeritSilver Beaver Award Member at Large email
Neil Doran Wood Badge Beads   Member at Large  
Doug Dorsey Wood Badge Beads District Award of Merit Vice Chair Program email
Chris Early 

 

  Advancement Chair email
Dave Fanning  Powder Horn

Wood Badge Beads - 3

District Award of Merit Training Vice Chair for Cub Scouts email
Eric Goldstein   Powder Horn

Wood Badge Beads (Beaver)

District Award of Merit Member at Large email
Carlton Kline  Powder Horn

Wood Badge Beads (Beaver)

District Award of MeritSilver Beaver AwardDistinguished Commissioners AwardSeabadgeEagle ScoutCommunity Organization Award (SAR)

Venturing Chair

email
Jay Lubin  Order of the Arrow - Vigil Honor  Powder Horn

Wood Badge Beads - 4 (Beaver)

District Award of MeritSilver Beaver AwardSeabadgeCommunity Organization Award (DOD)

Webmaster; Shh!!!

Council Popcorn Chair

Council Executive Board

email
Dan Malinak 

Wood Badge Beads

District Award of MeritSilver Beaver AwardDistinguished Commissioners Award

Member at Large email
Bob O'Neil 

Wood Badge Beads

District Award of MeritSilver Beaver AwardDistinguished Commissioners AwardEagle Scout Member at Large email
Cindy Palmer

 

District Award of Merit Membership Committee email
Ray Pflomm

Wood Badge Beads - 3 (Eagle)

District Award of MeritSilver Beaver Award

Nominating Chair

Training Chair

email
Mary Saracino

Wood Badge Beads - 4 (Bear)

District Award of MeritSilver Beaver Award Member at Large email
Marty Schorr

 

  Health and Safety Chair email
Dave Shuford Wood Badge Beads - 3 (Owl) District Award of Merit Member at Large email
George Silver Order of the Arrow - Vigil Honor Wood Badge Beads (Antelope)   Member at Large email
Elaine Stapp Wood Badge Participant - Working a Ticket   Boy Scout RT Staff email
Lori Walker Wood Badge Beads   Member at Large  
Keith Watson Wood Badge Beads   Cub Scout Activities Chair email
Ed Wolf, Sr. Powder Horn Wood Badge Beads District Award of MeritEagle Scout Religious Prog Chair email
Greg Zap  Wood Badge Beads - 3 (Buffalo) District Award of MeritSilver Beaver Award

Hoyt Ranger;

Asst District Commissioner

email
Mike Zap     

Hoyt Campmaster

email
Erik Zars Wood Badge Beads - 3 District Award of MeritEagle Scout

OA Chapter Advisor

email
Edwin Cruz-Zeno Wood Badge Participant - Working a Ticket  

Member at Large

email

 

Wood Badge Beads  =  Denotes a Wood Badge trained Scouter

Wood Badge Participant  =  Denotes a Wood Badge trained Scouter - Still Working Their Ticket

Powder Horn  =  Denotes a Powder Horn trained Scouter

Order of the Arrow - Vigil Honor  =  Denotes Vigil Honor Member of the Order of the Arrow

Key Knots = Eagle, Heroism, Award of Merit, Silver Beaver, Distinguished Commissioner, Seabadge, Venturing Leadership, Community Organization Award

Please Contact the Webmaster if any Knots or Wood Badge Beads are Listed in Error or Missing.

Rope Bar

 

Site Map & Search

Disclosures, Copyright & Privacy Notices

E-mail Webmaster

One Page Back  Home  One Page Forward

 

 

2010 Centennial Quality District
2010 Centennial Quality District 2010 Centennial Quality Council
2010 Centennial Quality Council